BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Fixtures | Leagues | Cups | Clubs | Current Season 
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

February 2017

Sunday, 5 February 2017
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Semi-Final
Amble Tavern7
-
1Ashington RAOB
Liam Brooks (2)
Sean Taylor
Jordan Giles
Brad Wake
Josh Hay
Brad McClelland
Kyle Downey
MOM:Liam BrooksMOM:Kristopher Willis
 
SAINTS SHIELD Semi-Final
Ashington Station Lounge1
-
3Whitehouse Ashington
Nick StoreyMichael Freathy (2)
Jordan Taylor
MOM:Nick StoreyMOM:David Sturgeon
Bedlington Breakers0
-
1Morpeth Conservative Club
Alex Laviers
MOM:Daryl WoodMOM:Roger Greg Woodburn
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington Town Central5
-
5Cramlington Green
Michael Todd (3)
Scott Neal
Bradley Higgins
Karl Boughen (3)
John Wilson
Dean Devlin
MOM:Michael ToddMOM:John Wilson
Blyth Town SundayP
-
PBedlington Social Club
Broomhill North End Trap6
-
3Newsham Victory
Darren Smith (2)
Jonathan Graham
Kevin Bell
Gary McDonald
John Robinson
Marl Langlands
Lee Sellar
Daniel James
MOM:John RobinsonMOM:Lee Sellar
Earsdon Red Lion1
-
2Bedlington Market Tavern
Dean EllisDaniel Dargue (2)
MOM:Michael ButcherMOM:Bradley Richardson
 
Sunday, 12 February 2017
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Semi-Final
Bedlington Market TavernP
-
PNewsham Victory
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington Town CentralP
-
PAmble Tavern
Broomhill North End Trap5
-
0Earsdon Red Lion
John Robinson
Marc Nixon
Darren Smith
Max Anderson
Luke Baston
MOM:Max AndersonMOM:Michael Hartley
Cramlington Green3
-
10Ashington RAOB
Michael Jordan
Kris Horn
James Thompson
Ben Harmison (3)
Shaun Gibson (2)
Kieran Robson (2)
Kyle Oliver
Gary Bailes
Josh Robinson
MOM:Michael JordanMOM:Ben Harmison
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Station LoungeP
-
PWhitehouse Ashington
Bebside Inn3
-
2Morpeth Conservative Club
Martin Kelly
Ryan McKee
1 OG
Robert Brown
Kyle Smith
MOM:Michael StephensonMOM:Roger Greg Woodburn
Guidepost Shakespeare TavernP
-
PEllington Plough
Marden Residents5
-
4High Street Blyth
Marc Hunter (3)
Philip McFarlane
1 OG
Christopher Laidlaw (2)
Adam Emmerson
Duane Dunn
MOM:Philip McFarlaneMOM:Christopher Laidlaw
North Shields PineappleP
-
PAshington Sporting Club
 
Sunday, 19 February 2017
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Round 1
Whitehouse Ashington2
-
3Earsdon Red Lion
FT 2-2 AET 2-3
Michael Freathy
Michael Grieves
Scott Purcell (2)
Michael Renney
MOM:Jordan LashleyMOM:Scott Purcell
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Quarter-Final
Cramlington Green3
-
0Marden Residents
Andrew Kirkup
Scott Lowery
Jake Larmouth
MOM:Andrew KirkupMOM:Ashley Cole
North Shields PineappleA
-
ABedlington Breakers
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Semi-Final
Amble Tavern5
-
4High Street Blyth
Josh Hay (3)
Sean Taylor
Liam Brooks
Adam Emmerson (2)
Anthony Goldie
Christopher Laidlaw
MOM:Sean TaylorMOM:Adam Emmerson
Bedlington Market Tavern3
-
5Bedlington Social Club
FT 3-3 AET 3-5
Kieron Eagan
Johny Barratt
Darren Reay
Joe Moscrop (4)
Adam Ryder
MOM:Ryan StaffordMOM:Joe Moscrop
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington Town Central0
-
3Ashington RAOB
Kieran Robson
Jason Riches
Josh Robinson
MOM:Stephen FraterMOM:Reece Simpson
Broomhill North End Trap4
-
2Blyth Town Sunday
Darren Smith
Kevin Bell
Reece Wright
Philip Airey
Liam Gillesphey (2)
MOM:Darren SmithMOM:Liam Gillesphey
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Sporting Club3
-
1Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern
Tommy Wilkinson
Mark Mabon
Adam Ord
James Davidson
MOM:Adam OrdMOM:Andrew Clouston
Ellington Plough4
-
2Morpeth Conservative Club
Jack Phillips (2)
Ben Turnbull
Sam Wake
Alex Laviers
James Jackson
MOM:Ben TurnbullMOM:Alex Laviers
 
Sunday, 26 February 2017
 
NFA SUNDAY CUP Semi-Final
Blakelaw Social1
-
4Amble Tavern
Josh Hay (3)
Brent Aisbett
MOM:Josh Hay
Burradon & New Fordley2
-
0Ashington RAOB
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Semi-Final
Bedlington Market Tavern3
-
0Newsham Victory
Ryan Stafford
Daniel Dargue
Johny Barratt
MOM:Daniel DargueMOM:Connor Vincent
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Quarter-Final
Ashington Station Lounge5
-
4Blyth Town Sunday
FT 1-1 AET 1-1 Station Lounge won on Penalties
John LeonardMartyn Hepple
MOM:Kieran ParkMOM:Peter Roberts
Ellington PloughP
-
PEarsdon Red Lion
North Shields PineappleP
-
PBedlington Breakers
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington Town Central2
-
5Bedlington Social Club
James Convery
Scott Neal
Joe Moscrop (3)
Adam Harvey
Craig Webb
MOM:Dean FarndaleMOM:Joe Moscrop
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Sporting Club2
-
2Bebside Inn
Robert Watt
Mark Mabon
Martin Kelly
Nicholas Bell
MOM:Paul HetheringtonMOM:Joe McDonnell
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern0
-
10Marden Residents
To be played at Newbiggin Sports Centre
Christopher Ridgway (3)
Philip McFarlane (3)
Marc Hunter
Keir Cooper
Richard Thompson
Josh Moor
MOM:Jamie IrvingMOM:Martin Peters
High Street Blyth6
-
5Whitehouse Ashington
Anthony Goldie (3)
Christopher Laidlaw
Adam Emmerson
Brandon Nadeem
Michael Freathy (3)
Michael Angus
Jordan Lashley
MOM:Eoin RidleyMOM:Jordan Lashley
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2017 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!