BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Fixtures | Leagues | Cups | Clubs | Current Season 
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

March 2017

Sunday, 5 March 2017
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Quarter-Final
Ellington Plough1
-
5Earsdon Red Lion
Joshua ChambersMichael Renney (2)
Michael Butcher
Andrew Smith
1 Own Goal
MOM:Jonny WilsonMOM:Adam Tierney
North Shields PineappleP
-
PBedlington Breakers
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington RAOB3
-
2Blyth Town Sunday
Shaun Gibson (2)
James Harmison
Matthew Crook (2)
MOM:Ben HarmisonMOM:Liam Gillesphey
Bedlington Social ClubP
-
PAmble Tavern
Cramlington GreenP
-
PBroomhill North End Trap
Newsham VictoryP
-
PAshington Town Central
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Station Lounge6
-
4Whitehouse Ashington
Daniel MacDonald (3)
Richard Stobbart (2)
David Heppell
Michael Freathy (2)
Jordan Lashley
Mark Taylor
MOM:Nick StoreyMOM:Jordan Lashley
Bebside Inn1
-
2High Street Blyth
David LongAnthony Goldie
Eoin Ridley
MOM:Craig CharltonMOM:Brandon Nadeem
Morpeth Conservative ClubP
-
PMarden Residents
 
Sunday, 12 March 2017
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Semi-Final
Broomhill North End Trap1
-
2Ashington RAOB
John RobinsonBen Harmison (2)
MOM:Luke BastonMOM:Sean McCafferly
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Quarter-Final
North Shields Pineapple3
-
2Bedlington Breakers
Leslie Thompson (2)
Grant Starling
Andrew McLennan (2)
MOM:Nicky ThompsonMOM:Andrew McLennan
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Quarter-Final
Ashington Town CentralP
-
PAshington Station Lounge
Bedlington Market Tavern4
-
3Ellington Plough
3 - 3 FT 4 - 3 AET
Johny Barratt (2)
Jordan Cuthberston
Bradley Richardson
Jordan Dodds
Jack Hunter
Max Robinson


MOM:Ross DixonMOM:Ben Turnbull
Bedlington Social Club2
-
1Earsdon Red Lion
Adam Harvey
Jamie Patterson
Michael Renney
MOM:Adam RyderMOM:Michael Butcher
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Cramlington Green0
-
11Amble Tavern
Josh Hay (4)
Sean Taylor
Liam Brooks
Ross Straughan
Brad Wake
Ryan Douglas
Joe Henderson
Matthew Graham
MOM:Ryan HaireMOM:Josh Hay
Newsham VictoryP
-
PBlyth Town Sunday
 
DIVISION ONE
Morpeth Conservative ClubP
-
PGuidepost Shakespeare Tavern
Whitehouse Ashington3
-
0Bebside Inn
Jordan Lashley
Michael Angus
Michael Freathy
MOM:Michael AngusMOM:Craig Charlton
 
Sunday, 19 March 2017
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Semi-Final
Amble Tavern4
-
3Blyth Town Sunday
FT 2-2 AET 3-3 Amble Won 4-3 on Penalties
Sean Taylor (2)
Craig Keen
Steven Craig (2)
Martyn Hepple
MOM:Sean Taylor
 
ERIC ANDERSON CUP Semi-Final
Ashington Station Lounge5
-
3North Shields Pineapple
Daniel MacDonald (2)
Kieran Park
Nick Storey
Daniel Donnelly
Karl King
Grant Starling
Leslie Thompson
MOM:Jonathan McGurkMOM:Leslie Thompson
Earsdon Red Lion2
-
3Cramlington Green
Michael Butcher (2)Louis Sneddon (2)
Andrew Kirkup
MOM:Michael ButcherMOM:Andrew Kirkup
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Quarter-Final
Bedlington Breakers0
-
1Whitehouse Ashington
Game Awarded to Whitehouse
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington RAOB2
-
0Bedlington Social Club
Kyle Downey
Kyle Oliver
MOM:Sean McCafferlyMOM:Craig Webb
Bedlington Market Tavern5
-
4Broomhill North End Trap
Kieron Eagan (3)
Calum Donohoe
Daniel Dargue
Mark Oman
Darren Smith
Max Anderson
Luke Baston
MOM:Kieron EaganMOM:Mark Oman
Newsham Victory3
-
3Ashington Town Central
Mark Langlands
Daniel James
Christopher Yellowley
Michael Todd (3)
MOM:Mark OrdMOM:Stephen Frater
 
DIVISION ONE
Marden Residents3
-
1Ellington Plough
Marc Hunter (2)
Christopher Ridgway
Jordan Dodds
MOM:Martin PetersMOM:Stuart Packer
Morpeth Conservative Club10
-
0Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern
Alex Laviers (4)
Robert Brown (3)
Sam Proudlock
Roger Greg Woodburn
Joel Laviers
MOM:Alex LaviersMOM:Daryl Gibson
 
Sunday, 26 March 2017
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Final
Bedlington Market Tavern1
-
4Amble Tavern
Played at Bedlington Terriers Ground 14:30 KO
John PaxtonJosh Hay (2)
Matthew Graham
Robert Baker
MOM:Liam Brooks
 
SAINTS SHIELD Final
Morpeth Conservative Club2
-
0Whitehouse Ashington
Played at Bedlington Terriers Ground 10:30 KO
Roger Greg Woodburn
James Jackson
MOM:Alex Laviers
 
J D MARNOCK CUP Quarter-Final
Ashington Town Central1
-
2Ashington Station Lounge
Karl DavisonDaniel MacDonald (2)
MOM:Karl DavisonMOM:Kieran Park
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Cramlington Green3
-
1Newsham Victory
Karl Boughen (2)
James Thompson
Christopher Coppen
MOM:Lewis AllenMOM:Christopher Coppen
Earsdon Red Lion3
-
2Broomhill North End Trap
Ian Graham
Adam Tierney
Michael Renney
Josh Baston
Marc Nixon
MOM:Michael RenneyMOM:Josh Baston
 
DIVISION ONE
Bedlington Breakers2
-
2Ashington Sporting Club
Kyle Shaw
Jake Gray
Ryan Crocker
Craig Wyard
MOM:Kyle ShawMOM:Adam Ord
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern0
-
5Ellington Plough
Jordan Dodds (2)
Jack Travers
Jack Hunter
Sam Wake
MOM:James DavidsonMOM:Jack Travers
North Shields Pineapple3
-
5Bebside Inn
Leslie Thompson
Karl King
Jay Miller
Martin Robinson (3)
James More
Dean Simmons
MOM:Lee GrayMOM:Martin Kelly
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2017 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!