BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Fixtures | Leagues | Cups | Clubs | Current Season 
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

September 2016

Sunday, 4 September 2016
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 1
Whitehouse Ashington0
-
7Blyth Town Sunday
Robert Ridley (2)
Liam Gillesphey (2)
Jordan Miller (2)
Martyn Hepple
MOM:Robert Ridley
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 2
Marden Residents0
-
4Amble Tavern
Josh Hay (3)
Liam Brooks
MOM:Ross LittleMOM:Liam Brooks
 
NFA SUNDAY MINOR CUP Round 1
Benwell Sports Bar7
-
0Bebside Inn
MOM:Martin Kelly
Broomhill North End TrapP
-
PEllington Plough
Earsdon Red Lion4
-
0Fawdon Park
Michael Renney
Michael Butcher
Ryan Walton
James Parker
North Shields Pineapple2
-
10Walker Jubilee
Jay Miller (2)
MOM:Lee Gray
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Cramlington Green1
-
3Bedlington Market Tavern
Michael JordanCalum Donohoe
Reece Farrel
Daniel Gray
MOM:Michael JordanMOM:Reece Farrel
Newsham Victory1
-
2Ashington RAOB
Andrew JamesShaun Gibson
Ben Harmison
MOM:Jordan WrightMOM:Ben Harmison
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Sporting Club0
-
7Bedlington Breakers
Jake Gray (4)
John Henderson
Ashley Duff
Craig Thompson
MOM:Adam OrdMOM:Jake Gray
High Street Blyth2
-
4Ashington Station Lounge
Christopher Laidlaw
Brandon Nadeem
Richaed Stobbart (3)
Chad Miller
MOM:Daryl GallonMOM:Richard Stobbart
 
Sunday, 11 September 2016
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 1
Ashington Town Central3
-
4Cramlington Green
3-3 FT 3-4 AET
Carl Stobbart
Scott Neal
Bradley Higging
Matthew Cowther
Louis Sneddon
Jordan Leonard
Stephen Short
MOM:Stephen FraterMOM:Jordan Leonard
 
SAINTS SHIELD Round 1
Ashington Sporting Club3
-
4Bedlington Breakers
Adam Ord
Stuart Arkle
Tommy Wilkinson
Craig Thompson
Matthew Wilkinson (2)
Andrew McLennan
MOM:Simon MavinMOM:Wesley Cole
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern2
-
7Whitehouse Ashington
Jack Streener
Michael Straker
Stephen Key
Tony Messenger
Kurtis Bell (2)
Jordan Hancock
Jordan Lashley
Joe Thompson
MOM:Jamie IrvingMOM:Kurtis Bell
 
DAVID CRICHTON CUP Final
Bedlington Social Club6
-
0Ashington Station Lounge
Blyth Final
Joseph Bolam (3)
Craig Webb (2)
Stefan Johnson
MOM:Adam HarveyMOM:Jason Little
 
NFA SUNDAY MINOR CUP Round 1
Broomhill North End Trap7
-
0Ellington Plough
Darren Smith (5)
Craig Keen
John Charlton
MOM:Wayne Simpson
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Blyth Town Sunday5
-
1Ashington RAOB
Robert Ridley
Jordan Miller
Ross Gilchrist
Matthew Crook (2)
Michael Angus
MOM:Liam GillespheyMOM:Jason Riches
Earsdon Red Lion2
-
2Newsham Victory
Jonathan Spoors
Ryan Walton
Connor Vincent
Christopher Coppen
MOM:Michael RenneyMOM:David Lillico
 
DIVISION ONE
Marden Residents2
-
0Morpeth Conservative Club
Kevin Salmon
Barry Buckley
MOM:Michael RobsonMOM:Robert Hodgson
 
Sunday, 18 September 2016
 
NFA SUNDAY CUP Round 1
Ashington RAOB7
-
2Newcastle Westfield Social
Ben Harmison (2)
Lee Scott (2)
Shaun Gibson
Kieran Robson
Jason Riches
MOM:Liam Davidson
Burradon & New Fordley7
-
0Blyth Town Sunday
North Shields Billy Mill2
-
1Bedlington Social Club
Joe Moscrop
MOM:Liam Douglas
North Shields Formica3
-
5Bedlington Market Tavern
Jonny Barratt (5)
MOM:Jonny Barratt
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 1
Ashington Station Lounge4
-
3Ashington Sporting Club
Lee Sparrow
Paul Key
Chad Miller
Richard Stobbart
Robert Watt (2)
Luke McMahon
MOM:Daniel PurvisMOM:Adam Ord
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 1
Amble Tavern11
-
1Broomhill North End Trap
Matthew Graham (3)
Liam Brooks (3)
Josh Hay (3)
Jordan Giles
Ethan Iredale
John Charlton
MOM:Matthew GrahamMOM:Craig Keen
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 1
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern2
-
5High Street Blyth
Iain Jackson
Ethan Page
Adam Emmerson (2)
Brandon Nadeem
Christopher Laidlaw
Jason Smart
MOM:Andrew CloustonMOM:Adam Emmerson
Morpeth Conservative Club3
-
4Ellington Plough
Alex Laviers (2)
Nick O'Neill
Ben Turnbull (3)
Max Robinson
MOM:Sam ProudlockMOM:Ben Turnbull
Newsham Victory6
-
2Whitehouse Ashington
David Lillico (2)
Christopher Yellowley
Daniel James
Bailey Mortons
Christopher Coppen
Jordan Lashley
David Sturgeon
MOM:David LillicoMOM:Jordan Lashley
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington Town Central4
-
4Earsdon Red Lion
Scott Neal
Kevin Chapman
Bradley Higgins
Michael Todd
Michael Butcher (2)
Ryan Walker
Ryan Walton
MOM:Michael ToddMOM:Michael Butcher
 
DIVISION ONE
Marden Residents2
-
1Bebside Inn
Mathew Dawson
Christopher Ridgway
David Long
MOM:Philip McFarlaneMOM:Martin Kelly
North Shields Pineapple3
-
7Bedlington Breakers
Nicky Thompson
Karl King
Peter Roadment
Andrew McLennan (4)
Craig Thompson
John Henderson
Matthrew Wilkinson
MOM:Nicky ThompsonMOM:Jake Gray
 
Sunday, 25 September 2016
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 1
Ashington RAOB4
-
0Ashington Town Central
Shaun Gibson
Kyle Dowine
Ben Harmison
Gary Bailes
MOM:Gary BailesMOM:Darryl Townsley
 
SAINTS SHIELD Round 1
Ellington Plough2
-
5Ashington Station Lounge
Max Robinson (2)Chad Miller (3)
C raig Towart
Ross Sparrow
MOM:Thomas MorganMOM:Daniel Purvis
 
DAVID CRICHTON CUP Final
Bedlington Social Club2
-
3North Shields Billy Mill
Played at Bedlington Terriers Ground KO 14.00
Craig Webb
Joe Moscrop
Andy Robertson (3)
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 1
Bedlington Market Tavern1
-
0Earsdon Red Lion
Jason Wilson
MOM:Reece FarrelMOM:Michael Butcher
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Amble Tavern7
-
0Cramlington Green
Liam Brooks (4)
Stephen Gibbard (2)
Ross Stewart
MOM:Brent AisbettMOM:Stephen Short
Newsham Victory1
-
2Broomhill North End Trap
Christopher CoppenMax Anderson
Ben Lilburn
MOM:Joseph BettsMOM:Wayne Simpson
 
DIVISION ONE
Guidepost Shakespeare Tavern1
-
2Morpeth Conservative Club
Robert SharpNick O'Neill
Glen Straughan
MOM:Ethan PageMOM:Nick O'Neill
Marden Residents4
-
2Ashington Sporting Club
Kevin Salmon
Martin Peters
Christopher Ridgway
Ross Seaman
Luke McMahon
Robert Watt
MOM:Michael RobsonMOM:Adam Ord
North Shields Pineapple3
-
5High Street Blyth
Charlie Thompson (2)
Christopher English
Christopher Laidlaw (2)
Adam Emmerson
Jason Smart
Anthony Goldie
MOM:Lee GrayMOM:Adam Emmerson
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2017 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!