STANDARD SECURITY BLYTH & WANSBECK SUNDAY LEAGUE

 
| Home | Match Reports | Fixtures | Tables | Cups | Clubs | Committee | Referees | Information | Roll of Honour | Obituary |     Email Us   StatCounter
 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

September 2018

Sunday, 2 September 2018
 
DAVID CRICHTON CUP Final
Amble Tavern0
-
2Bedlington Social Club United
Blyth Final
Chris Philips
Josh Monaghan
MOM:Ross StewartMOM:Michael Angus
 
PREMIER DIVISION
Ashington RAOB4
-
0Blyth Town Sunday
Damien Stevens
Callum Donohoe
Dylan Williamson
Chad Miller
MOM:Ben TurnbullMOM:David Hansen
Bubbles Ashington3
-
4Newsham Victory
Jordan Hancock (2)
Jordan Lashley
David Lillico (2)
Connor Vincent
Ryan Waite
MOM:Jordan LashleyMOM:Kofi Park
East Chevington Sports & Social4
-
4Newbiggin New Ship
Jack Small
Kevin Bell
Jonathon Graham
Max Anderson
Liam Halliday (2)
Karl Davison
Darren Burn
MOM:Jonathon GrahamMOM:Macaulay Burt
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Central4
-
3Blyth United Services
Michael Todd (2)
Mark Wilkinson
David Kewn
David Long
Paul Huck
Dylan Robinson
MOM:Michael ToddMOM:David Long
Cramlington Burton House3
-
4Ashington Town Mortimer
Michael Jordan (2)
Tom Towart
Lee Messenger (3)
Bradley Higgins
MOM:Michael JordanMOM:Lee Messenger
Ellington Plough2
-
2Cambois Club
Sam Robinson (2)Jai Chung (2)
MOM:Ryan PrauschkeMOM:Jai Chung
 
Sunday, 9 September 2018
 
ALAN DAVISON CUP Round 1
Ashington Town Central1
-
11Newbiggin New Ship
Scott NealKarl Davison (4)
David Jobson (2)
Liam Halliday
Nacauley Burt
Stephen Sanderson
Colin McLellan
Nick Storey
MOM:Dean FarndaleMOM:Michael Coulson
Ashington Town Mortimer1
-
3Ashington RAOB
Liam ThompsonKyle Downey
Chad Miller
Andrew Carr
MOM:Liam ThompsonMOM:Kyle Downey
Blyth Town SundayP
-
PBlyth United Services
Bubbles Ashington0
-
5Newsham Victory
Ryan Waite (2)
David Lillico
Daniel James
Christopher Coppen
MOM:Martin HetheringtonMOM:Michael Robinson
Cramlington Burton House4
-
1The Sun Inn Bedlington
Jake Larmouth (2)
Tom Towart (2)
Ryan CRocker
MOM:Scott SmithMOM:Jamie Irving
East Chevington Sports & Social1
-
2Amble Tavern
Josh BastonCalvin Flanighan
Ross Gair
MOM:Jack SmallMOM:Liam Brooks
Ellington Plough3
-
1Cambois Club
Alexander McLean
Thomas Rolt
Ryan Prauschke
MOM:Mickey ScarpaMOM:Marc Donaghey
The Black Horse Monkseaton1
-
5Bedlington Social Club United
Michael HartleyCraig Webb (2)
Chris Philips
Christopher Hay
Andrew McLellan
MOM:Callum RussellMOM:Adam Harvey
 
Sunday, 16 September 2018
 
GEORGE DAVISON CUP Round 1
Amble Tavern13
-
4Cambois Club
Josh Hay (5)
Ross Gair (4)
Ross Moore (2)
Connor Leason
Matthew Graham
Marc Donaghey (2)
Bradley Nicholls
Sean Bartrum
MOM:Josh HayMOM:Marc Donaghey
Ashington Town Central2
-
4Newsham Victory
FT 1-1 AET 1-1 Newsham won on Penalties
Scott NealShaun Robinson
MOM:Dean FarndaleMOM:Nathan Sharpe
Ashington Town Mortimer6
-
4Blyth United Services
FT 4-4 AET 6-4
Lee Messenger (3)
Liam Thompson (2)
Graeme Buller
Joe McDonnell
James More
Tomas Jackson
Ryan McKee
MOM:Lee MessengerMOM:Ryan McKee
Bedlington Social Club United4
-
2Blyth Town Sunday
Joseph Bolam
Joe Moscrop
Craig Webb
Adam Ord
Daryl Pentleton (2)
MOM:Michael AngusMOM:David Hansen
Bubbles Ashington3
-
1Ellington Plough
Robert Sharp (2)
Paul Hetherington
Maxwell Robinson
MOM:Jordan DentonMOM:Mickey Scarpa
East Chevington Sports & Social9
-
0Cramlington Burton House
Kevin Bell (5)
Joe Henderson (2)
Jack Small
Max Anderson
MOM:Kevin BellMOM:Karl Boughen
The Black Horse Monkseaton1
-
5Ashington RAOB
MIchael StarkieKyle Downey (2)
Chad Miller
Andrew Carr
Brent Aisbitt
MOM:Christopher DunlopMOM:Kyle Downey
The Sun Inn Bedlington1
-
3Newbiggin New Ship
Ryan CrockerLee Warren
Liam Halliday
Ben Young
MOM:Chris NealMOM:Liam Halliday
 
Sunday, 23 September 2018
 
S A RANDOLPH CUP Round 1
Amble Tavern
v
Ashington RAOB
Group B
Blyth Town Sunday
v
Newbiggin New Ship
Group B
Bubbles Ashington
v
Newsham Victory
Group A
East Chevington Sports & Social
v
Bedlington Social Club United
Group A
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Mortimer
v
Blyth United Services
Ellington Plough
v
Ashington Town Central
The Black Horse Monkseaton
v
The Sun Inn Bedlington
 
Sunday, 30 September 2018
 
NFA SUNDAY CUP Round 1
Bedlington Social Club United
v
Prudhoe Town Sunday
Blyth Town Sunday
v
Ashington RAOB
Walker Jubilee
v
Amble Tavern
 
PREMIER DIVISION
East Chevington Sports & Social
v
Newsham Victory
Newbiggin New Ship
v
Bubbles Ashington
 
DIVISION ONE
Ashington Town Mortimer
v
The Sun Inn Bedlington
Blyth United Services
v
Ellington Plough
Cambois Club
v
Ashington Town Central
Cramlington Burton House
v
The Black Horse Monkseaton
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional©2000-2018 Blyth & Wansbeck Sunday LeagueValid CSS!